Menu

Fixtures & Results 2022-23

Date

Comp

KO

Opponent

Venue

Result

Scorers

Sat 29/07/23

Lge

2.00 pm

St. Roch’s

Home

4-1

Miller, McNeill 2 & McGiff

Wed 02/08/23

Lge

7.00 pm

Kilbirnie Ladeside

Away

3-1

Miller 2 & Adam

Sat 05/08/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Ashfield

Home

1-4

Sinclair

Sat 12/08/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Neilston

Away

2-1

Sinclair & Miller

Wed 16/08/23

Lge

7.45 pm

Johnstone Burgh

Home

3-2

Sinclair 3 (1 pen)

Sat 19/08/23

Lge

2.00 om

Rutherglen Glencairn

Away

1-5

Sinclair

Sat 26/08/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Kilwinning Rangers

Home

2-3

Higgins & OG

Sat 02/09/23

SJC1

2.30 pm

Cambuslang Rangers

Home

7-0

Pringle, Miller 3, Thomson, Hepburn & Morgan

Sat 09/09/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Thorniewood United

Away

2-1

Thomson & McNeill

Sat 16/09/23

SCC2

2.00 pm

Maryhill

Away

1-4

Pringle

Sat 23/09/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Blantyre Vics

Away

3-3

Miller pen, Thomson, McNeill pen

Fri 29/09/23

Lge

7.45 pm

Drumchapel United

Home

3-1

McGiff, Higgins & Cassells

Fri 06/10/23

SJC2

7.30 pm

St. Cadoc’s

Home

1-5

McGiff

Sat 21/10/23

WOS2

2.00 pm

Pollok

Home

1-3

Higgins pen

Sat 28/10/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Whitletts Vics

Home

3-3

McNeill, Morgan & Higgins

Sat 11/11/23

Lge

2.00 pm

Maybole

Away

4-0

McGiff 2, Higgins pen & Cassells pen

Sat 18/11/23

Lge

1.30 pm

Neilston

Home

0-2


Sat 25/11/23

Lge

1.30 pm

Renfrew

Away

1-0

Miller

Wed 06/12/23

Lge

7.45pm

Kilbirnie Ladeside

Home

5-1

Giovanazzi, Cassells, Miller, OG & Hepburn

Sat 16/12/23

Lge

2.30 pm

Ashfield

Away

3-4

McGiff 2, Adam

Fri 05.01.24

Lge

7.45 pm

Renfrew

Home

2-1

Hepburn & Morgan

Sat 13/01/24

Lge

1.30 pm

Rutherglen Glencairn

Home

1-2

Thomson

Sat 20/01/24

Lge

1.30 pm

Kilwinning Rangers

Away

0-3


Sat 27/01/24

Lge

1.30 pm

Thorniewood Utd

Home

2-2

Cassells & McGarvey

Sat 03/02/24

Lge

1.30 pm

Blantyre Vics

Home

1-0

Cassells

Fri 09/02/24

Lge

7.00 pm

Drumchapel United

Away

4-3

McGarvey 2 & McNeill 2

Sat 17/02/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Cambuslang Rangers

Home

1-0

McGarvey

Sat 24/02/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Whitletts Victoria

Away

1-2

Cassells

Sat 02/03/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Maybole

Home

3-1

McKay & McIlveen 2 pens

Sat 09/03/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Shotts Bon Accord

Away



Sat 30/03/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Johnstone Burgh

Away



Sat 13/04/24

Lge

2.00 pm

St. Roch’s

Away



Sat 27/04/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Shotts Bon Accord

Home



Sat 11/05/24

Lge

2.00 pm

Cambuslang Rangers

Away



Competition key

Lge: PDM Buildbase WOSFL Premier Division       SJC: Scottish Junior Cup     SCC: South Challenge Cup    WOSC:  WOSFL Cup


All fixtures are subject to change. Blank Saturdays are set aside for the various cup competitions.